Stage by stage
- Stage 1
- Sydney - Braidwood: 15.11-20.12.2002
- Stage 2
- Braidwood - Canberran - Snowy Mountains - Melbourne: 21.12.2002-16.1.2003
- Stage 3
- Tasmanian kierros myötäpäivään: Devonport - Strahan - Hobart - Launceston - Devonport: 17.1.2003-15.2.2003
- Stage 4
- Melbourne - Great Ocean Road - Portland - Adelaide - Barossa Valley: 16.2.2003 - 28.3.2003
- Stage 5
- Barossa Valley - Broken Hill - Cobar - Bourke - Cunnamulla - Gympie - Brisbane: 29.3 - 15.4.2003
- Stage 6
- Brisbane - Oxford - Nimbin - Mt. Warning - Surfers Paradise: 17.4 - 26.4.2003
- Stage 7
- Surfers Paradise - Coffs Harbour - Macksville - Byron Bay - Newcastle - Sydney: 28.4 - 24.5.2003